Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Dunne

Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Warwick

Deputy Principal | Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs D Bullen

Assistant Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Gianella

Assistant Principal (KS2)

Mrs D Williamson

Assistant Principal (KS1)

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 6 Team

Mrs R Morgan

Year 6 Leader | 6RM Class Teacher

Mrs B Brookson

6BB Class Teacher

Miss A Hill

6AH Class Teacher

Mrs A Bracher

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5 Team

Miss W Leung

Year 5 Leader | 5WL Class Teacher

Miss R Bishop

5RB Class Teacher

Miss K Totman

5KT Class Teacher

Miss K Thomson

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Poole

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 4 Team

Miss L Paterson

Year 4 Leader | 4LP Class teacher - 2022-23

Mrs T MacDuff

4TM Class Teacher

Mr P Strange

4PS Class Teacher

Miss M Patrick

4SH Class Teacher

Mrs K Toet

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Flynn

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3 Team

Mrs F McGrath

Year 3 Leader | 3FM Class Teacher

Mrs A Phillips

3AP Class Teacher

Mrs H Khan

3FM SCITT Teacher

Ms R James

3FM Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Murray

3HB Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Walsh

3AP Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Hamilton-Brown

3HB Class Teacher

Key Stage 1 - Year 2 Team

Miss C Forsdick

Woodpecker Class Teacher 2022-23

Mrs A Jewell

Woodpecker Class Teacher (Joint)

Miss H True

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Miss H Waterman

Robin Class Teacher - 2022-23

Mrs P Howes

Robin Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Z Soan

Kingfisher Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Z Wilson

Intervention Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required | Breakfast Club and Cygnet Crew Assistant

Key Stage 1 - Year 1 Team

Mrs Z Naqvi

Sunflower Class Teacher

Miss H McNeill

Lavender Class Teacher - 2022-23

Mrs S Shabir

Lavender Class Teacher

Miss B Bosque

Maternity Leave

Miss A Cooper

Lavender Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Lang

Bluebell Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Robinson

Sunflower Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Roffe

Interventions Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor | Breakfast Club Assistant

EYFS - Reception Team

Miss E Barraball

Cherry Class Teacher

Mrs Z Chalcraft

Willow Class Teacher (Monday - Wednesday)

Miss E Laycock

Holly Class Teacher - 2022-23

Mrs E Dodd

Intervention Teacher

Mrs C Bosher

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Roberts

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Younge

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

PPA Team

Senorita J Bell

Spanish Teacher

Mrs M Collins

Cover Teacher

Mrs F Dixon

PPA Teacher and PE Lead

Mrs C Underwood

Music Teacher

Miss G Scovell

PPA Teacher

Special Educational Needs Team

Mrs N Bracknell

SENDCO

Mrs M Pelham

Assistant SENDCO

Mrs L Kemp

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs N Aslam

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Eldridge

SEND Teaching Assistant | HLTA

Mrs G Martin

SEND Teaching Assistant

Ms L Mulvey

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Thomas

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Vandendyck

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Wilson

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor | Breakfast Club and Cygnet Crew Leader

Ms P Zugarova

SEND Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Nurture Team

Mrs J Browne

Nurture Team Leader

Mrs E Bradbury

SEMH Behaviour Mentor

Mrs C Cooper

Learning Mentor

Office Team

Mrs J Alexander

Finance and Admin Manager

Mrs S Freeman

Officer Manager | First Aider

Mrs S Shad

Admin Assistant | First Aider

Miss L Plumtree

Admin Assistant | First Aider | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M Read

Premises Manager

Mr M Iles

Premises and Site Officer

Collegiate Trading Company

Mrs H O'Sullivan

Catering Manager | Cygnet Crew Catering

Mrs A Staples

Catering Assistant

Mrs E Lynn

Catering Assistant

Mrs A Sonmez

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Webb

Catering Assistant

D B Services Cleaning Team

Mrs D Gibbons

Site Manager

Miss S Aglae

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs J Casimir

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs M O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Mr P O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Mr S Plumtree

Cleaning Assistant

Miss G Riley

Cleaning Assistant